Washington Middle School  Logo
Administration Cafeteria Daily Schedule Directions Early Release Days Guidance Health Services Modified Days Staff Directory
Teams Home 7 Blue Team 7 White Team 8 Blue Team 8 White Team Jay Team Encore Team Special Education
Encore Language Arts Math Science Social Studies
Home Online Resources Summer Reading Truman Readers Award Pathfinders Books and Fun Stuff
Band Blue Jay Athletics Orchestra WEB Leaders
Blue Jay Athletics Cafeteria Menus Clever Destiny Library Discovery Education District Policy Manual Handbooks Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Outlook Email Password Help Renaissance Place Scholastic Student Access Schoology Summer School WHS Four Year Plan World Book Online
Academic Boosters Cafeteria Menus Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Parent Portal Info Renaissance Place RevTrak Online Payments Volunteer
Aesop Curriculum Login District Intranet District Policy Manual GroupWise Email Handbooks Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Outlook Email Professional Development Renaissance Place School Messenger Schoology SchoolReach SISFin Portal Staff Email Technology Help Desk

Staff Directory

Washington Middle School Staff

Click on the envelope icon to send an email to a specific staff member. Names highlighted in BLUE have active School Loop websites. Simply click on the name to view the website. For more information about our staff, select the 'Teams' and 'Academics' tabs at the top of the page and browse by department.

Althage, Kurt (636) 231-2300 Special Education Para
Arnold, Chris (636) 231-2300 ex.8905 Paraprofessional
Bade, Kaylin (636) 231-2300 Language Arts
Bailey, Derek (636) 231-2300 ex.8944 Social Studies
Bisaillon, Jacob (636) 231-2300 Band
Brown, Tara (636) 231-2300 Nurse
Bruckerhoff, Laura (636) 231-2300 ex.8904 Associate Principal
Brueggemann, Meghan (636) 231-2300 ex.8915 Orchestra
Buenniger, Chris (636) 231-2300 Special Education
Dahl, Mary (636) 231-2300 Special Education Para
Darnell, Madison (636) 231-2300 Science
Dennis, David (636) 231-2300 ex.8918 Vocal Music
Dickinson, Gail (636) 231-2300 ex.8924 Social Studies
Eckelkamp, Jamyn (636) 231-2300 Special Education
Eggert, Rachael (636) 231-2300 English
Ellis, Makenzie (636) 231-2300 ex.8982 Math
Feldmann, Alicia (636) 231-2300 Math
Figas, Mitch (636) 231-2300 ex.8949 Physical Education
Gauzy, Chris (636) 231-2300 ex.8902 Secretary
Gough, Erin (636) 231-2300 Social Studies
Graham, Dana (636) 231-2300 Language Arts
Griffen, Lorna (636) 231-2300 Paraprofessional
Groff, Connie (636) 231-2300 ex.8951 Reading
Haddox, Tom (636) 231-2300 Physical Education
Hagedorn, Janet (636) 231-2300 ex.8976 Reading
Hardee, Emily (636) 231-2300 Math
Harmon, Chad (636) 231-2300 Special Education Para
Harrison, Diana (636) 231-2300 ex.8930 FACS
Helm, Tracy (636) 231-2300 ex.7940 Guidance Counselor
Hiatt, Monica (636) 231-2300 ex.8942 Special Education
Hight, Catherine (636) 231-2300 Cook
Holm, Tricia (636) 231-2300 ex.8974 Band
Hornback, Ben (636) 231-2300 Social Studies
Huxel, Lisa (636) 231-2300 ex.8935 Paraprofessional
Jankowski, Valerie (636) 231-2300 ex.6917 Library Media Specialist
Jones, Sharen (636) 231-2300 ex.8937 Special Education
Kimberlin, Kathleen (636) 231-2300 ex.8972 Assistant Kitchen Manager
Kimminau, Whitney (636) 231-2300 ex.8947 Math
Korte, Barb (636) 231-2300 ex.8981 Special Education
Kottmann, Diane (636) 231-2300 ex.5916 Resource Room Para
Lenger, Heidi (636) 231-2300 Special Education Para
Lovell, Ryan (636) 231-2300 Band
Majors, Maria (636) 231-2300 Secretary
McCarthy, John (636) 231-2300 ex.8928 Language Arts
McDonnell, Gloria (636) 231-2300 ex.8954 Science
Meza, Melissa (636) 231-2300 Spanish
Miles, Annette (636) 231-2300 Alternative Education
Millheiser, Ron (636) 231-2300 ex.8903 Principal
Montgomery, Rogina (636) 231-2300 Kitchen Manager
Nilges, Amanda (636) 231-2300 ex.8913 Language Arts
Ohse, Leslie (636) 231-2300 Special Education
Pinnell, Kim (636) 231-2300 Cook
Roemer, Andrea (636) 231-2300 Special Education
Schamerloh, Logan (636) 231-2300 Science
Schmelz, Mindy (636) 231-2300 ex.8983 School Resource Officer
Schmidt, Karrie (636) 231-2300 Social Studies
Schmidt, Lisa (636) 231-2300 ex.8959 Science
Schull, Sherry (636) 231-2300 English Language Learners
Secor, Stacey (636) 231-2300 ex.8978 Alternative Education
Shiels, Nancy (636) 231-2300 ex.8901 Secretary
Snider, Danielle (636) 231-2300 ex.8914 Art
Struckhoff, Shelly (636) 231-2300 ex.8908 Guidance Counselor
Thacker, Keith (636) 231-2300 Special Education
Thierbach, Susie (636) 231-2300 Orchestra
Tompson, Travis (636) 231-2300 Science
Truetken, Amanda (636) 231-2300 Speech Language Pathologist
Virgen, Stefanie (636) 231-2300 ex.8979 Challenge, Language Arts
Wesselschmidt, Erin (636) 231-2300 Physical Education
Wirthwein, Jennifer (636) 231-2300 ex.8919 Reading
Woods, Janet (636) 231-2300 Cook
Yaeger, Alisa (636) 231-2300 ex.8945 Math
Young, Angel (636) 231-2300 ex.8939 Computer
Ziegler, Melissa (636) 231-2300 Science