Washington Middle School  Logo
Administration Cafeteria Daily Schedule Directions Early Release Days Guidance Health Services Modified Days Staff Directory
Teams Home 7 Blue Team 7 White Team 8 Blue Team 8 White Team Jay Team Encore Team Special Education
Encore Language Arts Math Science Social Studies
Home Summer Reading Online Resources Pathfinders Books and Fun Stuff Truman Readers Award
Band Blue Jay Athletics Orchestra WEB Leaders
Blue Jay Athletics Cafeteria Menus Clever Destiny Library Discovery Education District Policy Manual Handbooks Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Outlook Email Password Help Renaissance Place Scholastic Student Access Schoology WHS Four Year Plan World Book Online
Cafeteria Menus Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Parent Portal Info Renaissance Place RevTrak Online Payments Volunteer
Aesop Curriculum Login District Intranet District Policy Manual GroupWise Email Handbooks Lumen WeBSIS Moodle 2 Outlook Email Professional Development Renaissance Place School Messenger Schoology SchoolReach SISFin Portal Staff Email Technology Help Desk

Schedules

Keith Thacker

Hour Room First Semester Second Semester
One 249 Language Arts Language Arts
Two 249 Math Math
Three 249 Science/Language Arts Science/Language Arts
Four 249 GEO Daily Living GEO Daily Living
Five 249 GEO/Science GEO/Science
Six 249 Prep Prep
Seven 249 Voc Training Voc Training

 

Amanda Truetken

Hour Room First Semester Second Semester
One 255 Language Lab Language Lab
Two 236 Direct Services Direct Services
Three 236 Direct Services Direct Services
Four 236 Prep Prep
Five 251 Language Lab Language Lab
Six 251 Language Lab Language Lab
Seven 251 Social Skills Social Skills

Leslie Ohse

Hour Room First Semester Second Semester
One 249 Social Skills Social Skills
Two 249 Academic Lab Academic Lab
Three 249 SC Geo SC Geo
Four 249 Science Science
Five 249 Social Skills Social Skills
Six 249 Language Arts Language Arts
Seven 249 Prep Prep

Andrea Roemer

Hour Room First Semester Second Semester
One 252 Prep Prep
Two 252 Seeing Stars Seeing Stars
Three 257 Pre-Algebra Pre-Algebra
Four 136 Science Science
Five 252 Science Science
Six Lab Academic Lab Academic Lab
Seven 142 Science Science

Chris Buenniger

Hour Room First Semester Second Semester
One Aut Social Skills Social Skills
Two Aut Geo Autism Geo Autism
Three Aut Science Autism Science Autism
Four Aut Language Arts Autism Language Arts Autism
Five Aut Math Autism Math Autism
Six   Prep Prep
Seven PEH Adap Adap

Barb Korte

Hour Room First Semester Second Semester
One 233 Math Math
Two 233 Math Math
Three   Prep Prep
Four 143 Pre-Algebra Pre-Algebra
Five 143 Academic Lab Academic Lab
Six 143 Math Math
Seven 143 Math Math

Monica Hiatt

Hour Room First Semester Second Semester
One 140 Language Arts Language Arts
Two   Prep Prep
Three 140 Language Arts Language Arts
Four 234 Language Arts Language Arts
Five 234 Language Arts Language Arts
Six 145 Read 180 Read 180
Seven 145 Read 180 Read 180

Sharen Jones

Hour Room First Semester Second Semester
One 241 Language Arts Language Arts
Two      
Three 106 Language Arts Language Arts
Four 145 V&V V&V
Five 145 V&V V&V
Six 145 Prep Prep
Seven Lab Academic Lab Academic Lab

Jamyn Eckelkamp

Hour Room First Semester Second Semester
One Lab Academic Lab Academic Lab
Two Lab Academic Lab Academic Lab
Three 106 Math Math
Four 145 Academic Lab Academic Lab
Five 145 Prep Prep
Six 145 Science Science
Seven Lab Science Science